Chauffeured transfers in Malé · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Malé with the fare shown first
Malé arranges pre-booked transfers in Malé (Maldives). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in MVR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in MVR, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Malé, each with its page
- Lonuziyaaraiy Parkfrom MVR 302.009 min
- Maldicarefrom MVR 316.0011 min
- Unima Grandfrom MVR 326.0012 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Malé requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Malé and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Malé
MVR 100.00
the cheapest route
9 min
Velana International Airport → Lonuziyaaraiy Park
Prices by route
Guide prices in Malé, in MVR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Velana International Airport → Lonuziyaaraiy Park3.3 km · 9 minMVR 302.00from
- Velana International Airport → Maldicare3.6 km · 11 minMVR 316.00from
- Velana International Airport → Unima Grand3.9 km · 12 minMVR 326.00from
- Velana International Airport → Hotel Flora Male4 km · 13 minMVR 332.00from
- Velana International Airport → MWSC Bus-Station (Bus 402)4.3 km · 12 minMVR 334.00from
- Velana International Airport → Champa Central Hotel4.4 km · 14 minMVR 344.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Velana International Airport → Lonuziyaaraiy Park | 3.3 km | 9 min | MVR 302.00 | See details |
| Velana International Airport → Maldicare | 3.6 km | 11 min | MVR 316.00 | See details |
| Velana International Airport → Unima Grand | 3.9 km | 12 min | MVR 326.00 | See details |
| Velana International Airport → Hotel Flora Male | 4 km | 13 min | MVR 332.00 | See details |
| Velana International Airport → MWSC Bus-Station (Bus 402) | 4.3 km | 12 min | MVR 334.00 | See details |
| Velana International Airport → Champa Central Hotel | 4.4 km | 14 min | MVR 344.00 | See details |
Within Malé
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Malé, at the same fixed price.
- Giyaasuddeen Bus-Station → Majeedhee Magu Bus Station1.2 km · 5 minMVR 100.00from
- Giyaasuddeen Bus-Station → Villingili Ferry Terminal Bus Stop0.7 km · 3 minMVR 100.00from
- Giyaasuddeen Bus-Station → The Park House1 km · 6 minMVR 100.00from
- Giyaasuddeen Bus-Station → Serene Stay0.5 km · 3 minMVR 100.00from
- Giyaasuddeen Bus-Station → Champa Central Hotel0.6 km · 4 minMVR 100.00from
- Giyaasuddeen Bus-Station → Olympus Bus-Station (Bus 402)1 km · 6 minMVR 100.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Giyaasuddeen Bus-Station → Majeedhee Magu Bus Station | 1.2 km | 5 min | MVR 100.00 | See details |
| Giyaasuddeen Bus-Station → Villingili Ferry Terminal Bus Stop | 0.7 km | 3 min | MVR 100.00 | See details |
| Giyaasuddeen Bus-Station → The Park House | 1 km | 6 min | MVR 100.00 | See details |
| Giyaasuddeen Bus-Station → Serene Stay | 0.5 km | 3 min | MVR 100.00 | See details |
| Giyaasuddeen Bus-Station → Champa Central Hotel | 0.6 km | 4 min | MVR 100.00 | See details |
| Giyaasuddeen Bus-Station → Olympus Bus-Station (Bus 402) | 1 km | 6 min | MVR 100.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Malé
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Velana International Airport
from MVR 302.00Airport
Airport Main Rd, 22000
See prices and book →Giyaasuddeen Bus-Station
from MVR 100.00Station
Ameenee Magu, Malé
See prices and book →Majeedhee Magu Bus Station
from MVR 100.00Station
Majeedhee Magu Rd, Malé
See prices and book →MWSC Bus-Station (Bus 402)
from MVR 100.00Station
Ameenee Magu, Malé
See prices and book →Odion Bus-Station Bus 402
from MVR 100.00Station
Majeedhee Magu Rd, Malé
See prices and book →Olympus Bus-Station (Bus 402)
from MVR 100.00Station
Majeedhee Magu Rd, Malé
See prices and book →Villingili Ferry Terminal Bus Stop
from MVR 100.00Station
Ameenee Magu, Malé
See prices and book →ADK Hospital
from MVR 100.00Hospital
Sosun Magu, Malé 20070
See prices and book →Dr. Usama Clinic
from MVR 100.00Hospital
5GG3+5RJ, Malé 20314
See prices and book →Elite Medical Centre
from MVR 100.00Hospital
MA. BOIGE, Dhilbahaaru Magu, Maldives
See prices and book →Hulhumalé Hospital
from MVR 290.00Hospital
Huvandhumaa Hingun, Malé 23000
See prices and book →Indira Gandhi Memorial Hospital
from MVR 100.00Hospital
5GF2+8VH, Malé
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Malé?
In Malé and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Malé centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in MVR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Malé?
The fare in MVR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Malé?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Malé?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Malé, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car